"The Prestige was a great movie with a lot of emotion. The Village was hated by some people, but I really liked the movie."
"It's hard not to love Morgan Freeman. He's a great addition to any movie."
"Yes, Sectaurs! It aired when I was very young, living in Ireland. My brother had a Sectaurs coloring/stamp book. Also, I like how you integrated cartoons and television shows into different categori"
"I love the original Star Trek series. I think DS9 was also a great show with a dynamic cast... Non-Star Trek related, The Prisoner (the original) is also one of my all time favorite shows."
"I was really disappointed with Imaginarium of Dr. Parnassus. Considering that Heath Ledger wasn't able to finish the movie, I shouldn't be too hard on it."
"Great movies don't survive with a good supporting cast. great list."
""Once Upon a Time in America" was a beautiful movie. Good list."
"You saw little monsters?! I liked the movie a lot as a kid."
"I never heard of The Chaser, it sounds like a must see."
"E.T. and The NeverEnding Story were two of my favorite movies from childhood."
"Classic movie greats and 80's favorites can't be denied. I could have made a larger list, but I wanted to stick to the movies I saw around a hundred times."
"Serpent and the Rainbow was great. Pet Semetary scared the hell out of me as a kid. I'll have to check out Whit Zombie, Lugosi is badass."
"Merry Melodies and Tom and Jerry had some great music related segments."
"How about walking in the front door and leaving it wide open? Also, fumbling with your keys when trying to open doors. Great list. Horror movies need some new material."
"Great list. When a technique works once, it's a shame to see it beaten to death on bad movies looking to cash in on a growing trend. A lack of originality and copycat film making really cheapens the c"